Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
11:00 AM - Storytime for 4's and 5's
11:00 AM - Good Listeners
10:00 AM - Yarn Around Knitting Club
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
11:00 AM - Oakland County Gamers Day of Games
11:00 AM - Young and the Restless
6:30 PM - Knit 1, Purl 2 Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Family Night Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
11:00 AM - Storytime for 4's and 5's
7:00 PM - Haunted Perler Beads
All Day - Friends of Commerce Township Community Library Book Sale
11:00 AM - Good Listeners
6:30 PM - Children's Yoga
All Day - Friends of Commerce Township Community Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Yarn Around Knitting Club
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
All Day - Friends of Commerce Township Community Library Book Sale
11:00 AM - Play and Explore for Preschoolers
All Day - Friends of Commerce Township Community Library Book Sale
3:00 PM - TAB
All Day - Friends of Commerce Township Community Library Book Sale
11:00 AM - Young and the Restless
6:30 PM - Knit 1, Purl 2 Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Family Night Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
11:00 AM - Storytime for 4's and 5's
1:30 PM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
7:00 PM - Copper Miners of Michigan
7:00 PM - Night of the Werewolf
10:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Sensory Play
2:00 PM - Dance of the Sandhill Crane
2:30 PM - Meditation @ the Library with Wise Mind Gentle Soul
11:00 AM - Young and the Restless
5:00 PM - Pizza and Pages JR: My Big Fat Zombie Goldfish by Mo O'Hara
6:30 PM - Knit 1, Purl 2 Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Family Night Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
11:00 AM - Storytime for 4's and 5's
7:00 PM - Night of the Living Thread: Fabric Distressing Techniques
11:00 AM - Good Listeners
6:00 PM - Read to Elphie 6:00-6:15PM
6:15 PM - Read to Elphie 6:15-6:30PM
6:30 PM - Read to Elphie 6:30-6:45PM
6:45 PM - Read to Elphie 6:45-7:00PM
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
7:00 PM - Tails from the Afterlife
10:30 AM - Monthly Morning Book Discussion
11:00 AM - Family STEM Day—Pumpkin Racing
2:00 PM - Into No Man’s Land: A Holocaust Survivor Speaks
11:00 AM - Young and the Restless
5:00 PM - Pizza and Pages: Nightbooks by J.A. White.
6:30 PM - Knit 1, Purl 2 Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Family Night Storytime
10:30 AM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL
11:00 AM - Storytime for 4's and 5's
11:00 AM - Good Listeners
7:00 PM - Lego Club
10:00 AM - Yarn Around Knitting Club
11:00 AM - Halloween Storytime
1:30 PM - Coffee and Talk Time ESL